2017 Entry List

Group FC = Production saloon cars
Class 1; 0 to 1300 – 2; 1301 to 1600 – 3; 1601 to 2000 – 4; +2000
GT = Production sports cars
Class 1; 0 to 1300 – 2; 1301 to 1600 – 3; 1601 to 2000 – 4; +2000
GT7 = Seven-esque type cars
Class 1; 0 to 2000 – 2; +2000
C3 = Sports racing cars
Class 1; 0 to 1600 – 2; 1601 to 2000 – 3; Over 2000
DE = Single seater racing cars
Class 1; 0 to 1300 – 2; 1301 to 1600 – 3; 1601 to 2000 – 4; +2000

Len AmyMallock Mk32 Group C3 Class 2 Jersey
Mick LancashireAvon Sprint Group GT7 Class 1 Jersey
David HunterRoyale RP31M/Z Group DE Class 3 United Kingdom
Lynn AtkinMGTC Group GT Class 1 Guernsey
David AbramAustin Healey Sebring Sprite Group GT Class 2United Kingdom
Paul BakerAustin Healey 3000 Group GT Class 4United Kingdom
Lyn PadfieldLotus Seven Group GT7 Class 1United Kingdom
Chris LittlerClan Crusader Group GT Class 1United Kingdom
Nevile BreachHillman Avenger Tiger Group FC Class 2United Kingdom
Dave WilliamsFord Escort RS2000 Group FC Class 3United Kingdom
Darren WarwickDallara 399 Group DE Class 3Guernsey
Alan JefferyFord Mustang Group GT Class 4United Kingdom
Mark BideleuxLotus Elise Group GT Class 3United Kingdom
Deirdre McKinleyFiat Cinquecento Group FC Class 1Ireland
David LaneJenesn Healey Group GT Class 3United Kingdom
Joseph MackrellAustin Healey Sprite Mk2 Group GT Class 2United Kingdom
Peter CrewesMini Cooper S Group FC Class 2United Kingdom
Gerry Neary Westfield SEI Group GT7 Class 1United Kingdom
Peter EllensAlpine A110 Group GT Class 2United Kingdom
Richard MasonAustin Healey 3000 Mk2 Group GT Class 4 United Kingdom
Derek McGuinnessSunbeam Talbot Group FC Class 2Ireland
Stephen LaingCaterham R500 Group GT7 Class 1United Kingdom
Trevor McIlroyAustin Healey Sebring Sprite Group GT Class 4United Kingdom
James WilkinsonReynard Formula Vauxhall Lotus Group DE Class 3 United Kingdom
Barry SmithFord Escort Mexico Group FC Class 3Ireland
Mathew AvesCaterham HPC Group GT7 Class 1United Kingdom
Alan DrewHonda Civic Group FC Class 2Ireland
Clive LetherbyTR6 Group GT Class 4United Kingdom
Neil GouldSubareno Cliopreza Group FC Class 4United Kingdom
John LloydTVR Vixen Group GT Class 3United Kingdom
Andy de LisleTatus Formula Renault Group DE Class 3Guernsey
Graham MeyerMGTC Group GT Class 1Guernsey
Sheridan BellAlpine A110 Group GT Class 1United Kingdom
Richard FalconerChapparal 2A Group C3 Class 3United Kingdom
Rory StephensRadical SR8 Group C3 Class 3Ireland
Jeff BruceBMW Mini One Group FC Class 2United Kingdom
Huw EdwardsAustin Healey 3000 Mk3 Group GT Class 4United Kingdom
Mick O'SheaMGB GT Group GT Class 3 Ireland
Steve FurslandSubaru Legacy (ex Ari Vatanen) Group FC Class 4United Kingdom
Jonny HulmeAlpine A110 Group GT Class 2United Kingdom
Graham KendallFord Anglia Group FC Class 2United Kingdom
Stephen CassonAustin Healey Sprinzel Coupe Group GT Class 2United Kingdom
Martin LeachLotus Europa Group GT Class 3United Kingdom
Jim GiddingsTriumph TR8 Group GT Class 4United Kingdom
Desmond Fitzgerald Toyota MR2 Group GT Class 3Ireland
Bob BennetsMini Cooper S Group FC Class 1 United Kingdom
Neil Dugan Peugeot 205 RWD Group FC Class 4Ireland
Ross WalkerCaterham Seven Group GT7 Class 1United Kingdom
Stephen KingAustin Mini Group FC Class 1United Kingdom
Richard KerrWestfeild Plays-kool Group GT7 Class 2United Kingdom
Eamonn CooperAustin Healey 100/6 Group GT Class 4United Kingdom
Martin DoreyWestfield Seven Group GT7 Class 1Guernsey
Matt CarterRadical PR6 Group C3 Class 1United Kingdom
Steve ClarkeSubaru Impreza Group FC Class 4United Kingdom
Richard ConwayVolvo PV544 Group FC Class 3 United Kingdom
Gary PittFord Escort Mk2 Group FC Class 3United Kingdom
Roy BrayFord Escort Mk1 Group FC Class 3United Kingdom
John DaveyMG Midget Group GT Class 2United Kingdom
Graham MillarFord Escort Mk2 Group FC Class 3United Kingdom
Paul MorcomMerlyn Formula Ford Group DE Class 2United Kingdom
Tim NunnWestfield Plays-Cool Group GT7 Class 1United Kingdom
Ben O'BrienBMW E90 WTCC V8 Group FC Class 4Ireland
Paul O'ConnellNorma M20 Group C3 Class 2Ireland
John PickMG Metro 6R4 Group FC Class 4United Kingdom
Martin PicklesJedi Mk1 Group DE Class 1United Kingdom
Mike Potter Subaru WRX-RA Group FC Class 4United Kingdom
John SampsonQuantum Xtreme Group GT7 Class 1United Kingdom
James ShandAustin Healey Sprite Mk2 Group GT Class 1United Kingdom
John SimpsonVauxhall Astra Group FC Class 4United Kingdom
Andy SladeMG Metro 6R4 Group FC Class 4United Kingdom
Chris SladeMini Quattro Group FC Class 4United Kingdom
Mike TarrLotus 23B Group C3 Class 1United Kingdom
Howard ThomasCrossle 9S Group C3 Class 2United Kingdom
Tom WalkerAustin Healey 3000 Group GT Class 4 United Kingdom
Peter WaltonAustin Healey Group GT Class 4United Kingdom
Howard WilkinsonRadical Prosport Group C3 Class 1United Kingdom